Ramallah | Jerusalem | Bethelehem | Gaza | Nablus |



Home |
Films

Ramallah Program

10:00 9:00 8:00 7:00 6:00 5:00 4:00 Day
       Miral
Opining film
       Thu 18/10
 Gandhi’s children  انا العيساوي  War, God, Love,
Madness
 Mammuth  حوراء بغداد  Molf – e Gand  Masquerades Fri 8/10
  Kilometer Zero   The Hurt Locker المسافر   هاي بلادي وهاي الدار A man who ate
his Cherries 
Sea Point Days  Sat 9/10
 Short films 1  ثلاثون Mammuth   I forget to tell
you
Nacidas para
sufrir 
Palestinian
Short films
Sea Point Days  Sun 10/10
  About Elly A Selection of
Berlinale 2
12 Angry
Lebanese
A Selection of
Berlinale 1
Herian Absence of Mr
and Mrs. B
 Mon 11/10
  A Prophet   The Strength of
Water
Soul Kitchen   سمعان بالضيعة  ميناء الذاكرة  Bastion of Sin  Tue 12/10
   Agrarian Utopia  Long Street  The First Lesson  A Screaming
Man
12 Angry
Lebanese 
 Nacidas para
sufrir
 Wed 13/10
 Herian  ثلاثون  Masquerades  The White
Ribbon
 Be Calm and
Count to Seven
 The Spy Next
Door
 الكبار  Thu 14/10
  The Hurt Locker   A Prophet Looking for Eric   Shirley Adams Short films 2  Dolls-A Woman
from Damascus 
 Fri 15/10
   That Dear
Month of August
زنديق   ميناء الذاكرة Tehroun   About Elly  All My Mothers  Sat 16/10
 Soul Kitchen  Corte do Norte
(The Northern
Land)
 Miral  Letters to Juliet زنديق  Eastern plays   I Forget to tell
you
 Sun 17/10
       Outside the law
Closing film
       Mon 18/10

 

 Gaza
Child Center A.M.
Qattan Foundation
 Jenin

Cinema Jenin
 Nablus

Annajah University
 Bethlehem

Dar Annadwa
 Jerusalem

PNT
Day
 تعرض افلام غزة
الساعة 6:00 مساء
        7/10
   Animation Short Films       8/10 
 حوراء بغداد         9/10
 Animation Short Films  حوراء بغداد  Palestinian Short Films    Miral 10/10
 Palestinian Short Films  Palestinian Short Films    Miral   11/10
   Miral   حوراء بغداد     12/10 
         الكبار 13/10
     Miral  Palestinian Short Films   14/10
       الكبار   15/10

 

Copyrights © 2010 AL-KASABA Theatre and Cinematheque.


Designed & Developed by: Pixel Co.